Arche

World’s most cost-effective femtosecond fiber laser

Wavelength:

1550 nm ± 5 nm

Repetition Rate:

65 MHz ± 2 MHz

 

Pulse Width:

< 250 fs

Power:

20 mW

Cost-effective

< 250 fs Pulse Duration

65 MHz +/- 2 MHz Repetition Rate

20 mW Power

A suite of ultra-fast fiber laser with 65 MHz ± 2 MHz, centered at 1550 nm ±  5 nm, delivering < 250 fs. Arche becomes a workhorse tool for many research and industrial applications requiring reliability and affordability.

Technical Specifications

Central Wavelenght

1550 nm ± 5 nm

Spectral Bandwidth

> 15 nm

Repetition Rate

65 MHz ± 2 MHz

Average Power

20 mW

Pulse Duration

< 250 fs

Polarization

Linearly Polarized

Output Port

Single Mode / 0.25m (customizable)

Optical Output

FC/APC connector

Synchronization / Connections

Optical Signal

Pulse Energy

308 pJ

Peak Power

1.23 kW

Spatial Mode Quality (M²)

< 1.2

Cooling

Air cooling

Power Requirements

110V - 220V / 50Hz-60Hz

Operating Temperature

20 - 30 ºC

Storage Temperature

0 - 60 ºC

Dimensions

120x200x15 mm (WxDxH)

Optical Spectrum

Security

This product is a Class 1 laser. Appropriate safety measures according to such laser class should be taken in its installation and use.

SPECTRAL PROFILE AND OTHER DETAILED SPECS UNDER REQUEST

View more

Applications

Need more information?